Card List

[BT02]Onslaught of Dragon Souls

Gattling Claw Dragon
Gattling Claw Dragon

Trigger Unit
Kagero
Flame Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 0
Power 4000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Boost
Draw Trigger +5000
[ACT](RC):[Counter-Blast 1] & Put this unit into your soul] If you have a <Kagero> vanguard, choose up to one of your opponent's grade 0 rear-guards, and retire it.
Reload! Gattling Claw!!
G-Regulation
BT02/064EN
C
山宗

Found in the following Products

03-10-2012 [BT02]Onslaught of Dragon Souls Card List

[Gattling Claw Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

World Championship 2012 Germany Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Dima Kvaktun - Kagero Lacknatz
World Championship 2012 France Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, William Astoul - Dragon's Empire
Team League 2013 Asia-Oceanian Continental Championship - Champion Team - Team Jam, Tamera Kelsey Rettke - Burn, Flame of Despair
Team League 2013 North American Continental Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team Endless Blaster, Chris Siakala
World Championship 2013 Atlanta Qualifiers - Champion, Johnathan Luu - Azn
World Championship 2013 Belgium Qualifiers - Champion, Almeida Stewort
World Championship 2013 Philippines Qualifiers - Champion, Irwin Jansen Arogo - DOTE
World Championship 2013 Philippines Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Clark Byron Dino - Be the Be
World Championship 2013 Hawaii Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Chadwin M. Mardac - VI
World Championship 2013 Mexico Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Herrera Rivera Gerardo - Reign of Ashes
World Championship 2013 Germany Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Edwin Talahatu - Sacky Sacky Double Trigger
World Championship 2013 North American Continental Championship - Champion, Albert Lee - What are you running? Exodia!!
World Championship 2013 North American Continental Championship - 1st Runner Up, Stacie Nakakuni - Flame of Hope
World Championship 2013 European Continental Championship - 2nd Runner Up, Edwin Talahatu - "Sacky Sacky Double Trigger"
World Championship 2013 Asia-Oceanian Continental Championship - 2nd Runner Up, Adwin Leong
World Championship 2013 Grand Finals - Champion, Almeida Stewart - Black BBC
Team League 2014 Philippines Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team Romvo, Jomer Yap Flores - Strong BOTE
Team League 2014 New York Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team Black Attack, Nick Amato
Team League 2014 United Kingdom (Scotland) Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team Regis, Lee Wilson
Team League 2014 Ohio Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team Tour de Rupture, John Pascual
Team League 2014 Ohio Regional Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team QCG3, Dong Leo
Team League 2014 Australia Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team SKII (Soul Knights 2), Tom Arthur
Team League 2014 Australia Regional Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team Monkey Strings, Jarred Walter
Team League 2014 USA (California) Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team S.G.+, Jimmy Thai
Team League 2014 Canada Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team Nuru Nuru, Stephen Tran
Team League 2014 Ireland Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team 16.5, Ashley Annaert, - Trigger? LoL Nope
Team League 2014 North America Championship - Champion Team - Team Tour de Rupture, John Pascual
Team League 2014 North America Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team QCG3, Leo Dong
Team League 2014 Europe Continental Championship - Champion Team - Team S.B. ANARCHISTS, Matthew Walters - Let The Dominance Begin!
World Championship 2014 USA (New York) Qualifier - 1st Runner-Up, Mathew Lilley
World Championship 2014 France Qualifier - 1st Runner-Up, Helene Bourree - Cocoa Break FEVER
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Justin Anable
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Paris Amorgianos
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Sean Farrell
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Kenny Julio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Benji Towles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - Champion Team - Player 1: Irwin Jansen Arogo
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Terry Loftis II
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - Champion Team - Player 1: Aaron Frizelle
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 3: Nathan Wood
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Canada-Vancouver) - Player 3: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Puerto Rico) - 3rd Place: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion Team - Player 2: Dakota Giddings
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 2: Dylan Bidleman
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 3: Benjamin Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team - Player 3: Luke Hogan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Helene Bouree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ben Anuworakarn
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Lim Pei Chong
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up: Johnathan Rogers
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up: Austen Ng
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Chile) - 1st Runner-Up: Carlos Sepulveda Vergara
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 1st Runner-Up: Hank Hwang
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 2nd Runner-Up: Nuno Raimundo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) Champion Team - Player C: Ignatius Ivan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Patrick McGowan

Q&A containing [Gattling Claw Dragon] [1 results]

  • Q92(06-11-2012)
    For the cost: "[Counter-Blast(1) & Put this unit into your soul]", does that mean that I can choose to perform either "Counter-Blast(1)" or "Put this unit into your soul]" to pay the cost?
    No, you must pay both costs. The cost has not been paid if the conditions in the [ ] brackets have not been fufilled.

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top