Card List

[BT05]Awakening of Twin Blades

Burning Horn Dragon
Burning Horn Dragon

Normal Unit
Kagero
Flame Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 2
Power 9000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Intercept
-
[AUTO](RC):When this unit attacks, if you have a vanguard with "Overlord" in its card name, this unit gets [Power] +3000 until end of that battle.
A sovereign who rules the dragons usually has a loyal demonic dragon by his side.
G-Regulation
BT05/038EN
R
イトウヨウイチ

Found in the following Products

02-22-2013 [BT05]Awakening of Twin Blades Card List

[Burning Horn Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Team League 2013 Asia-Oceanian Continental Championship - Champion Team - Team Jam, Tamera Kelsey Rettke - Burn, Flame of Despair
Team League 2013 North American Continental Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team Endless Blaster, Chris Siakala
Team League 2013 European Continental Championship - Champion Team - Team Blitz, Luke Quinsee - Blitz the Dragon
World Championship 2013 Atlanta Qualifiers - Champion, Johnathan Luu - Azn
World Championship 2013 Belgium Qualifiers - Champion, Almeida Stewort
World Championship 2013 Philippines Qualifiers - Champion, Irwin Jansen Arogo - DOTE
World Championship 2013 Philippines Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Clark Byron Dino - Be the Be
World Championship 2013 Hawaii Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Chadwin M. Mardac - VI
World Championship 2013 Mexico Qualifiers - Champion, Gabriel Espinosa - Feluca's Little "Dragon" Deck
World Championship 2013 Mexico Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Herrera Rivera Gerardo - Reign of Ashes
World Championship 2013 Germany Qualifiers - 1st Runner Up, Edwin Talahatu - Sacky Sacky Double Trigger
World Championship 2013 North American Continental Championship - Champion, Albert Lee - What are you running? Exodia!!
World Championship 2013 North American Continental Championship - 1st Runner Up, Stacie Nakakuni - Flame of Hope
World Championship 2013 European Continental Championship - 2nd Runner Up, Edwin Talahatu - "Sacky Sacky Double Trigger"
World Championship 2013 Asia-Oceanian Continental Championship - Champion, Tristan Wong - Dauntless DOTE
World Championship 2013 Asia-Oceanian Continental Championship - 1st Runner Up, Clark Byron Dino - Be the Be
World Championship 2013 Grand Finals - Champion, Almeida Stewart - Black BBC
Team League 2014 Philippines Regional Championship - Champion Team - Team Romvo, Jomer Yap Flores - Strong BOTE
Team League 2014 United Kingdom (Scotland) Regional Championship - 1st Runner-Up Team - Team Coongal the End, Chris Wood
World Championship 2014 France Qualifier - 1st Runner-Up, Helene Bourree - Cocoa Break FEVER
World Championship 2014 Indonesia Qualifier - Champion, Fajar Muttaqien - Flame of Rebirth
World Championship 2014 USA (California) Qualifier - 1st Runner-Up, Carlos Cancio
World Championship 2014 Philippines Qualifier - Champion, Jose Maria Estrada Jr - This Is The End
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 1st-Runner Up Team - Player 3: Tarra Mendoza Luis Antonio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Justin Anable
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - Champion Team - Player 1: Jason Wen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 2nd-Runner Up Team - Player 1: Dekar Janir Garcia Pavon
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ronald Junior Rivest-Trudel
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Sean Farrell
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Kenny Julio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Dennis Ferber
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Benji Towles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 3: Michel Frandsen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Chris Roussis
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Michael Christian
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 3: Russell Graves
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - Champion Team - Player 1: Irwin Jansen Arogo
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Kent Dino
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Terry Loftis II
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Pheng Wai Han
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Luke John Quinsee
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Darryl Graham
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - Champion Team - Player 1: Aaron Frizelle
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 3: Nathan Wood
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sherwyn Ng
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - Champion Team - Player 1: Adwin Leong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Russell Graves
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Canada-Vancouver) - Player 3: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Puerto Rico) - 3rd Place: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion Team - Player 2: Dakota Giddings
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 2: Dylan Bidleman
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Helene Bouree
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 1st Runner-Up: Juan J. De Jesus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up: Johnathan Rogers
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz

Q&A containing [Burning Horn Dragon] [1 results]

  • Q73(01-25-2013)
    If this unit is in the rear-guard and I perform its "[Soul-Blast]", do I pay the cost from the soul under the vanguard?
    Yes. As rear-guards do not have soul beneath them, if the ability is activated from a unit in the rear-guard circle, the cards under the vanguard are moved to the drop zone.

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top