Card List

[G-BT02] Soaring Ascent of Gale & Blossom

Omniscience Dragon, Managarmr
Omniscience Dragon, Managarmr

G Unit
Great Nature
Wild Dragon
Zoo
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield -
Triple Drive!!!
-
[Stride](Released when both players' vanguards are grade 3 or greater!)-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
[ACT](VC)[1/turn]:[Counter-Blast 1 & Choose a face down card named "Omniscience Dragon, Managarmr" from your G zone, and turn it face up] If the number of face up cards in your G zone is two or more, choose up to two of your rear-guards, until end of turn, they get [Power] +4000, and "[AUTO](RC):When this unit attacks a vanguard, if this unit's [Power] is 20000 or greater, until end of that battle, your opponent cannot call grade 1 or greater cards from hand to (GC).".
Omniscience, is to know the ignorance of eternity.
G-Regulation
G-BT02/007EN
RRR
萩谷薫

Found in the following Products

05-22-2015 [G-BT02] Soaring Ascent of Gale & Blossom Card List

[Omniscience Dragon, Managarmr] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Zack Huynh
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Aaron Anthony Abraham Charles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jackie Haden
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Chris Camacho
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (USA/New York) - Champion: Chul Shim
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Georgia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Brennan Walding
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-up Team - Player 2: Jonathan Jenkins
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-up Team - Player 3: Panagiotopoulou Konstantina
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Manuel, Kim, M.
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Philippines) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Eriko Mari Nakazawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Davin Nugroho
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Mark Guan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (California) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Kessler Hauler
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ryan Northcott
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Davin Nugroho
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Noel Ong
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: James Wilder
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Le Hao
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) Champion Team - Player C: Albert Hwang
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Panagiopopoulou Konstantina
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Rosemont, IL) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player B: Brain Mei

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top