Card List

[G-BT02] Soaring Ascent of Gale & Blossom

Crayon Tiger
Crayon Tiger

Normal Unit
Great Nature
High Beast
Zoo
Grade 2
Power 9000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Intercept
-
[AUTO](RC)[1/turn][Generation Break 1](This ability is active if you have one or more face up G units in total on your (VC) or G zone):[Counter-Blast 1] When this unit attacks a vanguard, if this unit is boosted ([Boost]), you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your other rear-guards, [Stand] it, it gets [Power] +4000 until end of turn, at the end of that turn, draw a card, and retire that unit. (Even if you do not pay the cost, this ability cannot be used for the rest of that turn)
Sketch out your dreams. Yes, just as you imagined it.
G-Regulation
G-BT02/019EN
RR
村山竜大

Found in the following Products

05-22-2015 [G-BT02] Soaring Ascent of Gale & Blossom Card List

[Crayon Tiger] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Zack Huynh
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Houston) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Houston) 2nd Runner Up - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
-
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Aaron Anthony Abraham Charles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Jackie Haden
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Chris Camacho
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (USA/New York) - Champion: Chul Shim
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Georgia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Brennan Walding
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 2nd Runner-up Team - Player 2: Jonathan Jenkins
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-up Team - Player 3: Panagiotopoulou Konstantina
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Manuel, Kim, M.
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Philippines) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Eriko Mari Nakazawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Davin Nugroho
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Australia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Mark Guan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Joshua Rava
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (California) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Kessler Hauler
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ryan Northcott
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Davin Nugroho
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Noel Ong
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: James Wilder
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Australia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Le Hao
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - A) - Champion: Steven Rodriguez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Garry
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) Champion Team - Player C: Albert Hwang
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) Champion Team - Player B: Andrew Williams
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Panagiopopoulou Konstantina
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Rosemont, IL) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player B: Brain Mei

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top