Card List

[G-BT07] Glorious Bravery of Radiant Sword

Flame Wing Steel Beast, Denial Griffin
Flame Wing Steel Beast, Denial Griffin

G Unit
Kagero
Chimera
Dragon Empire
Grade 4
Power -
Critical -
Shield 15000
-
-
[G Guardian](Usable when both fighters' vanguards are grade 3 or greater, and the number of face up G guardians in your G zone is three or less)-Opponent Turn's Guard Step-[Choose a card with "[Heal] Heal" from your hand, and discard it] Call this card to your (GC) from face down.
[AUTO]:[Counter-Blast 1] When this unit is placed on (GC), you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your opponent's attacking rear-guards, and retire it.
Beast of flames, bring punishment upon those who curse the heavens.
G-Regulation
G-BT07/016EN
RR
あおじ

Found in the following Products

06-17-2016 [G-BT07] Glorious Bravery of Radiant Sword Card List

[Flame Wing Steel Beast, Denial Griffin] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Puerto Rico) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
-
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 3: Benjamin Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team - Player 3: Luke Hogan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ben Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Benji Towles
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 1st Runner-Up: Juan J. De Jesus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion:Josh McKenna
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Lim Pei Chong
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up: Johnathan Rogers
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up: Austen Ng
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Chile) - 1st Runner-Up: Carlos Sepulveda Vergara
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Philippines/Manila) - 1st Runner-Up: Paolo Alvarez Ricaforte
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 1st Runner-Up: Hank Hwang
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 2nd Runner-Up: Nuno Raimundo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) Champion Team - Player C: Ignatius Ivan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Abad Maciel Landin
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Mulas Riccardo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Giamas Panagiotis
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player C: Austin Ng Jia Jie

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top