Card List

[G-BT11] Demonic Advent

Cryptid Gnaw Liege, Sabnac
Cryptid Gnaw Liege, Sabnac

G Unit
Dark Irregulars
Demon
Dark Zone
Grade 4
Power -
Critical -
Shield 15000
-
-
[G Guardian](Usable when both fighters' vanguards are grade 3 or greater, and the number of face up G guardians in your G zone is three or less)-Opponent Turn's Guard Step-[Choose a card with "[Heal] Heal" from your hand, and discard it] Call this card to your (GC) from face down.
[AUTO]:[Counter-Blast 1] When this unit is placed on (GC) during the battle that your opponent's vanguard attacked, if the number of cards in your soul is ten or more, you may pay the cost. If you do, this unit gets [Shield] +5000, choose one of your vanguards, and it gets [Power] +5000 until end of turn.
Did you think I would overlook your rash actions?
G-Regulation
G-BT11/039EN
R
伊藤未生

Found in the following Products

09-01-2017 [G-BT11] Demonic Advent Card List

[Cryptid Gnaw Liege, Sabnac] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens, Greece) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player A: Panagiotis Panapoulos
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Cardiff) 1st Runner Up - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Australia) 1st Runner Up - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
-
-
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Ryan Low
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (UK/Huddersfield) - 2nd Runner-Up: Andrew Hesford
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (NY) - 2nd Runner-Up: Kristopher Bunis
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Australia/Perth) - 1st Runner-Up: Kelvin Yap
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Phillipines/Cebu) - 2nd Runner-Up: Marc Nathan T. Singzon
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Germany/Cologne) - 1st Runner-Up: Moritz Klima
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit) 2017 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up: Ryan Low
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit) 2017 (Mexico) - Champion: Jesus Daniel Herrera Moya
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Ray Winnesa
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Joseph Alvarodiaz
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Ryan Low
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Yong Soon Hoy
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) Champion Team - Player B: Brieun Fagan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player B: Steven Le
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) 2nd Place Team - Player B: John Pedro
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Pauline Sew
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) Champion Team - BSF2018_IL_2.jpg
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player B: Steven Le
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player B: Steven Le
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) Champion Team - Player B: Steven Le
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) Champion Team - Player C: Chai Kah Thung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Tay Wen kai
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) Champion Team - Player B: Wysley Ng
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Alan Leonardo Silis Juarez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Oscar Josue Flores Gomez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (New York) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Jonny Wron
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Chance Thulin
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) Champion Team - Player B: Wilson Au
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Kelvin Yap
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Jaime Garcテュa Inguanzo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Brussels) Champion Team - Player A: Mohamed N'guyen-Duy
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Brussels) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ilja Toly
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) Champion Team - Player B: Konstantinos Lampiris
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Belgium) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Chris van der Linde
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Belgium) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Chris van der Linde
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Canada/Toronto) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Champion: Steven Le
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/California) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Tyler Yu
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/California) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 3rd Place: Nicky Goldman
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Hawaii) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Simon D. Thai
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (France/Nancy) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Mohamed N'guyen - Duy
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Mexico) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Champion: Oscar Villalba Martinez
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Australia/Melbourne) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Champion: Derick Dao
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Australia/Melbourne) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Kelvin Yap

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top