Card List

[G-BT14] Divine Dragon Apocrypha

Pulsar, Merry Block Dragon
Pulsar, Merry Block Dragon

Normal Unit
Gear Chronicle
Gear Dragon/Zodiac Time Beast
Dark Zone
Grade 1
Power 7000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Boost
-
[CONT]Deck/Drop zone:If your vanguard is grade 3 or greater, this card gets grade +2.
[AUTO](RC)[Generation Break 1]:When this unit boosts ([Boost]), you may have this unit get [Power] +2000 until end of that battle for each of your other . If you do, bind this unit face up at the end of that battle.
The playful heart of youth becomes a heart of pursuit for the future.
G-Regulation
G-BT14/049EN
R
96suke

Found in the following Products

03-09-2018 [G-BT14] Divine Dragon Apocrypha Card List Product Page

[Pulsar, Merry Block Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Pham Nguyen Bao Duy
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (White Plains) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) Champion Team - Player A: Rickson Choo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Benjamin Isa Roberts
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Chee Wai Kee
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Howard Urizar
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) Champion Team - Player A: Wiliam Latimore
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Yap Khai Meng
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Loh Han Boon
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Tay Wen kai
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Malaysia) Champion Team - Player B: Fredrick Fong
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Loh Han Boon
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) Champion Team - Player B: Anthony Quitero-Quiroga
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Tyler Yu
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Richmond) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Richard Nguyen
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Ron Batin
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ryan Matthew G.
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Philippines) Champion Team - Player C: Kento M. Umetsu
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) Champion Team - Player C:Luis Enrique Castillo Gutierrez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (New York) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Thomson Niblo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) Champion Team - Player A: Noman Irfan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Mark Do
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) Champion Team - Player A: Jacky Zhang
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Ken Takahata
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (USA/Columbus) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Robbie Khol
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Sydney) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Kai Chung
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) Champion Team - Player C: Pierre Mahuteaux
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Ryan Grist
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Cardiff) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Jason Rose
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) Champion Team - Player A: Angelo Sanchez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Baldussi Matteo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Brussels) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Pierre Mahuteaux
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Andreas Panagopoulos
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (France) Champion Team - Player A: Jey Kobus
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) Champion Team - Player A: Christos Paraskevopoulos
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (France) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Razaq Hassan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (France) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Vincent Gillie
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Belgium) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Erik Seedrak
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Belgium) 2nd Place Team - Player C: Erik Seedrak
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 2nd Place: Luis Miguel S. Calanog
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - 3rd Place: SY, William Israel C.
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Rosemont, IL) 3rd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player A: Braden Watochke

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top