Card List

[G-EB03] The GALAXY STAR GATE

Extreme Battler, Gunzdon
Extreme Battler, Gunzdon

Normal Unit
Nova Grappler
Battleroid
Star Gate
Grade 1
Power 7000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Boost
-
[ACT](RC)[1/turn][Generation Break 1]:[[Rest] this unit] Choose up to five of your rear-guards, and until end of turn, they get "[CONT](RC):Resist".
Rush-[AUTO](RC)[1/turn]:When this unit [Stand] due to the effect of your card, this unit gets [Power] +4000 until end of turn for each face up card in your G zone.
Only those of a lower class involve risks.
G-Regulation
G-EB03/027EN
R
コガラツ

Found in the following Products

02-23-2018 [G-EB03] The GALAXY STAR GATE Card List Product Page

[Extreme Battler, Gunzdon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Dinh Khang
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens, Greece) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens, Greece) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Houston) 2nd Runner Up - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Jasper Zowiesyah
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Christian William
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) Champion Team - Player B: Andrew Conan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) Champion Team - Player B: Kevin Cho
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Nick Amato
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Atlanta) Champion Team - Player C: Antonio Tutt
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Kevin Xoum
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Anaheim) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Brando Vo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Texas) 3rd Place Team - Player C:Nathan Ruggebery
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (USA/Columbus) Champion Team - Player C: Matthew Satifka
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (USA/Columbus) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Matthew Day
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Cogoni Matteo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Indonesia) 3rd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player C: Raymond Christian Tanujaya

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top