Card List

[G-FC03] G Fighters Collection 2016

Metal Element, Scryew
Metal Element, Scryew

G Unit
Cray Elemental
Elemental
No affiliation
Grade 4
Power -
Critical -
Shield 15000
-
-
[G Guardian](Usable when both fighters' vanguards are grade 3 or greater, and the number of face up G guardians in your G zone is three or less)-Opponent Turn's Guard Step-[Choose a card with "[Heal] Heal" from your hand, and discard it] Call this card to your (GC) from face down.
[AUTO]:[Choose a card from your hand, and discard it] When this unit is placed on (GC), if the number of face up cards in your G zone is one or more, you may pay the cost. If you do, this unit gets [Shield] +10000 until end of that battle.
[CONT]:This card is from all clans and nations.
An intent like steel would repel even lightning attacks……or so it is said.
G-Regulation
G-FC03/050EN
RR
叶之明

Found in the following Products

05-20-2016 [G-FC03] G Fighters Collection 2016 Card List

[Metal Element, Scryew] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Quang Huynh
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player C: Mark Rodriguez
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens, Greece) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium Format - Player B: Konstantinos Papatsiros
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 1: Cao-Tri Do
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 3: Damien Filliatre
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Nicholas Gill
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Svante Olsson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Lars Hakelberg
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Dhay-Parn Lou
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Batuhan Aydin
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Yap Khai Meng
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Steven Low Jin Kang
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Liew Kai Fai
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Chong Mun Kit
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Wong Chir Hung
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Wesley Goh Wah Hong
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Joshua Rava
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Kenneth Lim Faeng Wey
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - Champion Team - Player 1: Rafael Lema
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - Champion Team - Player 3: Steven Jimenez
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Thomas Sharp
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: George Maldonado
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Justin Smith
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Thomas Martin
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Raymond Wong
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK1/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Chin Yu Yuen
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Kyne L Cooley
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Nic Ngo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Dominic Mansi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Zak Maydon
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ryan Northcott
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 1: Miroslav Iliev
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 2: Julian White
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 3: Benjamin Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - Champion Team - Player 2: Christopher Jeremy
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - Champion Team - Player 3: Joel Andrew Suryadi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Yap Khai Meng
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Audityo Piamudya Mulyo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Kharisma Firdiansyah Siregar
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Asia-Oceania) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Davin Nugroho
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Luis A. Pereira Cabral
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Dendy Santoso
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Christian
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Noel Ong
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Yeo Alex
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Singapore) - Champion Team - Player 3: Mohammad Firdaus
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sebastian Edwards
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Christopher Ford
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - Champion Team - Player 1: Gareth Alistair Meadows
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - Champion Team - Player 3: Chin Yu Yuen
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Simon McGoldrick
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Kyne L Cooley
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Miroslav Iliev
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Julian White
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ben Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - Champion Team - Player 1: Luke Flynn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - Champion Team - Player 3: Michael Wait
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Andrew Christ
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: David Le
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Michael Luo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Benji Towles
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Danny Nguyenky
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Billy Nguyen
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Kyle Palsson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - Champion Team - Player 1: Godofredo Galsim
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (North America) - Champion Team - Player 2: Yoteen Saensombat
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - A) - 1st Runner-Up: Anton Carr
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - B) - Champion: Thomas Caulder
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - B) - 1st Runner-Up: Jonathan H. Gall
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - B) - 2nd Runner-Up: Henry Gross
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Carlos H. Nieves Ruiz
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (United Kingdom) - 1st Runner-Up: Nic Ngo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (United Kingdom) - 2nd Runner-Up: David Gowland
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Georgia) - Champion: Erich Wittenmyer
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (France) - Champion: Arnaud Faber
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Belgium) - 1st Runner-Up: Nordine Younsi
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Belgium) - 2nd Runner-Up: N'guyen Duy Mohamed
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - Champion:Richard Doan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Toronto) - 2nd Runner-Up:Antony Bailey
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Costa Rica) - 1st Runner-Up: Jean Paul Perez H.
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Greece) - 1st Runner-Up: Foivos Lalos
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (New Zealand) - 1st Runner-Up: Andy Lo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - 1st Runner-Up: Joshua Setzer
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Chile) - 1st Runner-Up: Franco Castro
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico) - 1st Runner-Up: Angel Camacho
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - A) - 1st Runner-Up: Nigel Hare
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - B) - Champion: Daniel Middlesworth
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/California - B) - 2nd Runner-Up: Sergio Hernandez
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up: Phua Jun Kai
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Malaysia) - 2nd Runner-Up: Joshua Lee Yong Yik
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Illinois) - Champion: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 1st Runner-Up: Kevin Cho
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - Champion: Mahuteaux Theo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up: Liu Bo Chen
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Philippines/Cebu) - 1st Runner-Up: Nazareth Francisco
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Philippines/Cebu) - 2nd Runner-Up: Casero Daniel Victor M.
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 2nd Runner-Up: M. Agung Iryawan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (North America/Latin America Continental Championship) - 2nd Runner-Up: Richard Doan
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship) - 1st Runner-Up: Liu Bo Chen
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - Champion: Andy Lo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (World Finals) - 1st Runner-Up: Andy Lo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (World Finals) - 2nd Runner-Up: Liu Bo Chen
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Dallas) - 2nd Runner-Up: Hank Hwang
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Ryan Low
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Jacksonville) - 1st Runner-Up: Nickolas Ward
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (The Netherlands) - Champion: Liu Bo Chen
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Philippines/Manila) - 1st Runner-Up: Vinz Paul D. Pael
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (France) - Champion: Julien Delmarre
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (France) - 1st Runner-Up: J?r?mie Raso
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Newark) - Champion: Adam Weinstein
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (United Kingdom/Cardiff) - 1st Runner-Up: Paul Capper
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (United Kingdom/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up: Robert James Blake
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (USA/Atlanta) - 1st Runner-Up: Edward M. Garcia Jr.
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Toronto) 2nd Place Team - Player A: Chris Barraco

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top