Card List

[V-BT02] Strongest! Team AL4

Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU
Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU

Normal Unit
Murakumo
Abyss Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 3
Power 12000
Critical 1
Shield -
Twin Drive!!, Accel
-
[ACT](VC)[1/turn]:[COST][Counter-Blast 1 & Soul-Blast 1], search your deck for up to one card with "Arrester" in its card name, call it to (RC), shuffle your deck, and this unit gets [Power] +5000 until end of turn. If "Right Arrester" and "Left Arrester" are on your (RC), your opponent cannot ride a grade 3 or greater from a grade 3 on his or her next ride phase.
A serious battle face-to-face. I'll not allow you to escape.
Standard
V-BT02/002EN
VR
DESIGN: 伊藤彰 ILLUST: 三好載克

Found in the following Products

10-19-2018 [V-BT02] Strongest! Team AL4 Card List Product Page

[Dueling Dragon, ZANBAKU] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Vietnam) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format - Player C: Quang Huynh
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Philippines) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format - Player B: Gabrielle Angelou E. Caballero
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Lisbon) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format - Player B: Igor Fonseca
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Richmond) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format - Player C: Jason So
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Richmond) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format - Player A: Josh Mckenna
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Richmond) 2nd Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format - Player C: Alexander Fan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Mouvaux) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format - Player B: Léo Lugan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Athens) 1st Runner Up Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format - Player B: Odysseas Karatzas
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Cardiff) 1st Runner Up - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format -
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Australia) 2nd Runner Up - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard Format -
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Canada/Toronto) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Champion: Duncan Yeung
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Champion: Wenchester SY
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Manila) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - 2nd Place: Mikael
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Cebu) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Champion: Marlon Uy
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Cebu) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - 2nd Place: Jesse Jino N. Pastorite
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Philippines/Cebu) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - 3rd Place: Robert Angelo L. Gerochi
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/California) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard (Block B) - Champion: Charlie Eberspacher
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/California) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard (Block B) - 3rd Place: Darren Choy
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (USA/Hawaii) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - 2nd Place: Bryson Gomes
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Portugal/Lisbon) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Champion: Jacob Linder
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Mexico) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Champion: Alejandro De Santos
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Mexico) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - 3rd Place: Jose Garcia
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Australia/Melbourne) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Champion: Toby Jones
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (Australia/Melbourne) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - 3rd Place: Kelvin Yap
Bushiroad Championship Series 2018 (World Finals) - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - 2nd Place: Wenchester Sy
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Malaysia) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Player B: Loh Han Boon
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Singapore) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Player C: Chia Yong Chee
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Player C: Ganesan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Singapore) 3rd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Player B: Ben Tan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Indonesia) Champion Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Player A: Ting Hong Wai
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Indonesia) 3rd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Player C: Christian
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Toronto) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Standard - Player B: Richard Luu

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top