Card List

[BT17]Blazing Perdition ver.E

Perdition Dragon, Dragonic Neoflame
Perdition Dragon, Dragonic Neoflame

Normal Unit
Kagero
Flame Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 2
Power 9000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Intercept
-
[AUTO]:When this unit is placed on (RC), until end of turn, this unit gets "[AUTO](RC):[Counter-Blast 1] When your opponent's rear-guard in the same column as this unit is put into the drop zone, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your opponent's rear-guards in the same column as this unit, and retire it.".
Do not think that the flames of Perdition would be easily extinguished.
G-Regulation
BT17/011EN
RR
DESIGN: 田澤潮 ILLUST: 竜徹

Found in the following Products

01-23-2015 [BT17]Blazing Perdition ver.E Card List

[Perdition Dragon, Dragonic Neoflame] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - Champion Team - Player 2: Diego Fernando Razo Guerrero
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 1st-Runner Up Team - Player 3: Tarra Mendoza Luis Antonio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - Champion Team - Player 1: Jason Wen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 2nd-Runner Up Team - Player 1: Dekar Janir Garcia Pavon
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ronald Junior Rivest-Trudel
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Sean Farrell
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Dennis Ferber
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Benji Towles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 3: Michel Frandsen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Greg Ragusa
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Michael Christian
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 1: Davey Ong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Terry Loftis II
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 3: Nathan Wood
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - Champion Team - Player 1: Adwin Leong
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Spain) - 3rd Place: Fernando Pacheos Fernandez
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Puerto Rico) - 3rd Place: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 2: Dylan Bidleman
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Svante Olsson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 3: Benjamin Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ben Anuworakarn
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 1st Runner-Up: Juan J. De Jesus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion:Josh McKenna
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up: Johnathan Rogers
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up: Austen Ng
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Chile) - 1st Runner-Up: Carlos Sepulveda Vergara
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Philippines/Manila) - 1st Runner-Up: Paolo Alvarez Ricaforte

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top