Card List

[G-BT01] Generation Stride

Protect Orb Dragon
Protect Orb Dragon

Normal Unit
Kagero
Flame Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 1
Power 6000
Critical 1
Shield 0
Boost
-
[CONT]:Sentinel(You may only have up to four cards with "[CONT]:Sentinel" in a deck.)
[AUTO]:[Choose a card from your hand, and discard it] When this unit is placed on (GC) from hand, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose one of your vanguards that is being attacked, and that unit cannot be hit until end of that battle. Then, if there is a card named "Protect Orb Dragon" in your drop zone, choose a card from your damage zone, and turn it face up.
The dragon orb is said to be able to fulfill all wishes.
G-Regulation
G-BT01/016EN
RR
DaisukeIzuka

Found in the following Products

03-13-2015 [G-BT01] Generation Stride Card List

[Protect Orb Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 1st-Runner Up Team - Player 3: Tarra Mendoza Luis Antonio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Justin Anable
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - Champion Team - Player 1: Jason Wen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 2nd-Runner Up Team - Player 1: Dekar Janir Garcia Pavon
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ronald Junior Rivest-Trudel
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Sean Farrell
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Benji Towles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Chris Roussis
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Michael Christian
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 3: Russell Graves
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 1: Davey Ong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Terry Loftis II
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Pheng Wai Han
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Luke John Quinsee
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Darryl Graham
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 3: Nathan Wood
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sherwyn Ng
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - Champion Team - Player 1: Adwin Leong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Russell Graves
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Canada-Vancouver) - Player 3: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Spain) - 3rd Place: Fernando Pacheos Fernandez
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Puerto Rico) - 3rd Place: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion Team - Player 2: Dakota Giddings
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Svante Olsson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/New York) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Thomas Sharp
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 1: Matthew VanBuren
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Helene Bouree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Benji Towles
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 1st Runner-Up: Juan J. De Jesus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion:Josh McKenna
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Lim Pei Chong
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up: Johnathan Rogers
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Chile) - 1st Runner-Up: Carlos Sepulveda Vergara
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Philippines/Manila) - 1st Runner-Up: Paolo Alvarez Ricaforte
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 1st Runner-Up: Hank Hwang
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 2nd Runner-Up: Nuno Raimundo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) Champion Team - Player C: Ignatius Ivan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Chicago) 3rd Place Team - Player B: Patrick McGowan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Mulas Riccardo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Giamas Panagiotis
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player C: Austin Ng Jia Jie

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top