Card List

[G-BT01] Generation Stride

Lava Flow Dragon
Lava Flow Dragon

Normal Unit
Kagero
Flame Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 1
Power 7000
Critical 1
Shield 5000
Boost
-
[AUTO]:[Choose a grade 3 card from your hand, and reveal it] When this unit is placed on (RC) from hand, you may pay the cost. If you do, search your deck for up to one grade 3 card with "Dragonic Blademaster" in its card name, reveal it to your opponent, put it into your hand, shuffle your deck, choose a card from your hand, and discard it.
[CONT]Hand:While you are paying the cost for [Stride], this card gets grade +2.
Flames are something that spread out.
G-Regulation
G-BT01/032EN
R
touge369

Found in the following Products

03-13-2015 [G-BT01] Generation Stride Card List

[Lava Flow Dragon] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

-
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 1st-Runner Up Team - Player 3: Tarra Mendoza Luis Antonio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 2nd-Runner Up Team - Player 1: Dekar Janir Garcia Pavon
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Paris Amorgianos
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ronald Junior Rivest-Trudel
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Kenny Julio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Chris Roussis
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 3: Russell Graves
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Kent Dino
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 1: Davey Ong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Luke John Quinsee
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 3: Nathan Wood
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sherwyn Ng
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - Champion Team - Player 1: Adwin Leong
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Spain) - 3rd Place: Fernando Pacheos Fernandez
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Puerto Rico) - 3rd Place: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 2: Dylan Bidleman
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Svante Olsson
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 3: Benjamin Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ben Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Ohio) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Benji Towles
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Puerto Rico) - 1st Runner-Up: Juan J. De Jesus
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Canada/Vancouver) - Champion:Josh McKenna
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up: Johnathan Rogers
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Puerto Rico) - 2nd Runner-Up: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Singapore) - 2nd Runner-Up: Austen Ng
Bushiroad Championship Series (Autumn Circuit ) 2017 (Philippines/Manila) - 1st Runner-Up: Paolo Alvarez Ricaforte
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 1st Runner-Up: Hank Hwang
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 World Finals - 2nd Runner-Up: Nuno Raimundo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) Champion Team - Player C: Ignatius Ivan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Rome) 3rd Place Team - Player C: Mulas Riccardo
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Athens) 3rd Place Team - Player A: Giamas Panagiotis
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2019 (Singapore) 2nd Place Team - Cardfight!! Vanguard Premium - Player C: Austin Ng Jia Jie

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top