Card List

[G-BT01] Generation Stride

Miracle Element, Atmos
Miracle Element, Atmos

G Unit
Cray Elemental
Elemental
No Affiliation
Grade 4
Power 15000+
Critical 1
Shield -
Triple Drive!!!
-
[Stride](Released when both players' vanguards are grade 3 or greater!)-Stride Step-[Choose one or more cards with the sum of their grades being 3 or greater from your hand, and discard them] [Stride] this card on your (VC) from face down.
[AUTO](VC):[Counter-Blast 1] When this unit attacks a vanguard, you may pay the cost. If you do, this unit gets [Power] +10000 until end of that battle.
[CONT]:This card is from all clans and nations.
That is a spirit that has existed with the stars, since a time beyond ancient.
G-Regulation
G-BT01/043EN
R
東雲ルリヲ

Found in the following Products

03-13-2015 [G-BT01] Generation Stride Card List

[Miracle Element, Atmos] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - Champion Team - Player 3: Alam Baruch Aguilar Campos
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 1st-Runner Up Team - Player 1: Jose Juan Leija Hernandez
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 1st-Runner Up Team - Player 2: Job Abraham Franco Hidalgo
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 1st-Runner Up Team - Player 3: Tarra Mendoza Luis Antonio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Qiwei Wang
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Justin Anable
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - Champion Team - Player 2: Michael Cawit
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - Champion Team - Player 3: Daniel Wang
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 2nd-Runner Up Team - Player 1: Dekar Janir Garcia Pavon
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 2nd-Runner Up Team - Player 2: Oscar Paul Nunez Nolasco
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Paris Amorgianos
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Stavros Grammatikos
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ioannidis Apostolis
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - Champion Team - Player 3: Edward Ha
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Jean Lou Castonguay Dionne
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ronald Junior Rivest-Trudel
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Philip Lai
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Jordan Chatrie
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Sean Farrell
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Garcia Usman
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Erkan Lautns
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Dennis Ferber
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Mathias Gruber
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Stefan Bender
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Benji Towles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Michael Luo
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: David Le
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 1: Mads Knudsen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 3: Michel Frandsen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Chris Roussis
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Greg Ragusa
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: David Schueler
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Aaron Hegde
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 3: Russell Graves
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Joseph Robinson
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Sebastian Edwards
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - Champion Team - Player 2: Jomer Y. Flores
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - Champion Team - Player 3: Loki Arig
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Kent Dino
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 1: Davey Ong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 2: Mark Au
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Lim Eu Jin
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - 2nd Runner-Up - Player 1: Francis Tara A. Gomez
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - 2nd Runner-Up - Player 2: Neil Villaruel
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - Champion Team - Player 2: Tom Aston
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Edward Ha
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/New York) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Chul Shim
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Nic Ngo
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Darryl Graham
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - Champion Team - Player 1: Aaron Frizelle
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 3: Nathan Wood
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 France - Champion Team - Player 1: Fincan Ozan
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 France - Champion Team - Player 3: Azzedine L'epouvantail
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Vinh Le
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Greece) - 3rd Place: Takis Likidis
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (New Zealand) - Champion: Yuri Tatsumi
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Malaysia) - 2nd Place: Steven Low Jin Kang
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (USA/California) - 2nd Place: Andrew Gunawan
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (France) - Champion: Duy Mohamed
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 2: Dylan Bidleman
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Philippines) - Champion Team - Player 2: Reyes Alderaan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Germany) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Petrus Rudbo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (California) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Arty
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship) - Champion: Andy Lo
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (World Finals) - 1st Runner-Up: Andy Lo
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (France) - 1st Runner-Up: J?r?mie Raso
Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (United Kingdom/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up: Robert James Blake

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top