Card List

[G-BT01] Generation Stride

Dragonic Overlord "The X"
Dragonic Overlord "The X"

Normal Unit
Kagero
Flame Dragon
Dragon Empire
Grade 3
Power 11000
Critical 1
Shield -
Twin Drive!!
-
[ACT](VC):[Legion 22000]"Dragonic Overlord the End"(If your opponent's vanguard is grade 3 or greater, this unit may return four cards from your drop zone into your deck once, search your deck for the specified card, and Legion)
[AUTO](VC):When this unit [Legion], search your deck for up to one card with the same card name as a unit on your (VC), reveal it to your opponent, put it into your hand, and shuffle your deck.
[AUTO](VC):[Counter-Blast 1 & Choose a card named "Dragonic Overlord "The X"" from your hand, and discard it] At the end of the battle that this unit attacked, if the attack did not hit during that battle, you may pay the cost. If you do, choose up to two of your opponent's rear-guards, and retire them.
I just seek strength......and so, I cross the path once again.
G-Regulation
G-BT01/006EN
RRR
DaisukeIzuka

Found in the following Products

03-13-2015 [G-BT01] Generation Stride Card List

[Dragonic Overlord "The X"] is used in the follow Deck Recipes

-
-
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 1st-Runner Up Team - Player 3: Tarra Mendoza Luis Antonio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - Champion Team - Player 1: Jason Wen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Mexico) - 2nd-Runner Up Team - Player 1: Dekar Janir Garcia Pavon
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/California) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Canada) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ronald Junior Rivest-Trudel
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - Champion Team - Player 1: Sean Farrell
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Indonesia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Kenny Julio
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Dennis Ferber
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Benji Towles
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Germany) - Champion Team - Player 3: Michel Frandsen
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Greece) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Chris Roussis
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Greg Ragusa
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Georgia) - Champion Team - Player 2: Michael Christian
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - Champion Team - Player 1: Irwin Jansen Arogo
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Philippines) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Kent Dino
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 1: Davey Ong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (USA/Texas) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Terry Loftis II
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Pheng Wai Han
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / England) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Luke John Quinsee
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 2: Darryl Graham
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (UK / Wales) - Champion Team - Player 1: Aaron Frizelle
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Australia - Champion Team - Player 3: Nathan Wood
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Sherwyn Ng
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 Singapore - Champion Team - Player 1: Adwin Leong
Bushiroad Spring Fest Team League 2015 (North America Continental) - 1st Runner-Up Team - Player 1: Daniel Potter
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Canada-Vancouver) - Player 3: Wai Ho Chu
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Indonesia Qualifier) - 3rd Place: Christian
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Spain) - 3rd Place: Fernando Pacheos Fernandez
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (Puerto Rico) - 3rd Place: Luis Felix Guadalupe Diaz
Bushiroad World Championship 2015 (United Kingdom) - Champion: Helene Bourree
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Illinois) - 1st Runner-up Team - Player 2: Dylan Bidleman
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Malaysia) - Champion Team - Player 3: Jerome Heng Heng Yi
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - Champion Team - Player 3: Benjamin Anuworakarn
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team - Player 3: Luke Hogan
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (USA/Texas) - Champion Team - Player 1: Matthew VanBuren
Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Europe Continental Final) - 2nd Runner-Up Team - Player 3: Ben Anuworakarn
Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Singapore) - 1st Runner-Up: Lim Pei Chong
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Jakarta) Champion Team - Player C: Ignatius Ivan
Bushiroad Spring Fest 2018 (Mexico) 2nd Place Team - Player B: Abad Maciel Landin

View the Q&A
of other cards in this product.

back to top